This Week In Ibiza – 16th – 23rd – June

There has been a great week just passed in Ibiza with Wounderland and Cream opening parties not to mention the Meganite opening!

The following week has even more treats ready to throw at you including Cocoon, Armada and Manumission!

Monday 16th June

Cocoon Opening Party
Main Room
Sven Väth
Chris Tietjen
Terraza
Raresh
Ricardo Villalobos

Koolwaters
Main Room
Deepgroove
Marc Vedo
Alex Ellenger
Back Room
Kenzie
Christian Golding

Pukka Up
Bloc Party DJ Set (Kele)
Rob Wilder

Release Yourself Opening Party
Main Room
Roger Sanchez
Back Room
Retro

Circo Loco
Davide Squillace
Tania Vulcano
Vera

Tuesday 17th June

La Troya

Armada Opening Party
Main Room
Armin van Buuren
Markus Schulz
Marco V
Blake Jarrell
Terraza
Kurd Maverick
Martijn ten Velden
Erick E
Mar-T

Advanced vs Tidy
Main Room
Dave Pearce
The Tidy Boys

Salvacion
Cesar del Rio
Victor Perez
Michele Menini

Ibiza Rocks
Pigeon Detectives

Defected
Main Room
Junior Jack
Kid Créme
Todd Terry
Nacho Penya
Back Room
Gilles Peterson
DJ Pippi
Willie Graff

Wednesday 18th June

Made in Italy – terrace Opening Party
Behrouz

Meganite
Main Room
Mauro Picotto
Misstress Barbara
Gabry Fasano
Back Room
David Moreno
Toni Moreno

Garlands
Les Calvert
Dave Booth
Carl Ralph
Ant Ashcroft
John Evans
Sean Hughes
Suzee X

Subliminal
Main Room
Erick Morillo

Thursday 19th June

Cream
Main Room
Paul van Dyk
Eddie Halliwell
Gareth Wyn
Terraza
Dave Spoon
Chris Lake
Anthony Probyn

Monza Opening Party
Main Room
M.A.N.D.Y.
Vera
Dorian Paic
Back Room
Matt John
Monoblock (live)
Margaret Dygas

Twice as Nice
Main Room
Richard Blackwood
Scottie B
DJ Luck
CKP
Matt ‘Jam’ Lamont
Killa Kutz
Back Room
Jake Duval

F*** Me I’m Famous
David Guetta
Tocadisco

Friday 20th June

Manumission Opening Party
X-Press 2
Lottie
Steve Aoki

Wonderland
Main Room
Pete Tong
James Zabiela
Rob Marmot
Back Room
Groove Armada
Jo Mills
Tomas Hedberg

Dj Sammy Opening Party
DJ Sammy

Pure Pacha
Main Room
Fedde Le Grand
Steve Angello

Saturday 21st June

People from Ibiza
Cesar de Melero
Jordi Villalta

La Comunidad Presents : Imagine Opening Party
Surgeon
Raudive
Dwachman
Pepo Lanzoni
Nima Gorji
Joseph Rivas

Mondo Loco
Main Room
Mr Bosco
Sin Plomo
Sergio Garcia
David Balmont
Mo-lek
Back Room Electric Sex
Black Rabbit
Filthy Dukes
Bones
Ryan O’Gorman

Hed Kandi
Luke Neville
Dean Rigg

Def Mix
Main Room
Shapeshifters

Sunday 22nd June

We Love Space
Tiefschwarz
A Track
Cagedbaby
Alfredo
Paul Woolford
DJ Mehdi
Busy P
Streetlife DJ’s
Adam Sky
Alex Woolfenden
Andy C
Dangerous Dam
David Phillips
Ian Blevins
Jason Bye
Jem Haynes
Jon Howell
Jon Sa Trinxa
Scott Martin
Serge Santiago
Tony Haze

Juicy
Terraza
Antoine Clamaran
Ravene Voluz
Taito Tikaro
Toni Varga

Judgement Sunday
Main Room
Judge Jules
Marcel Woods
Matt Hardwick
Andy Whitby
Aaron James
Vicky Devine
Back Room
Utah Saints
Hannah Holland
Dirty Rotten DJ’s
Adrian Devine

Louie Vega & Friends
Louie Vega
Andy Ward

The Sound of Bassline
Main Room
H Two 0 DJ´s
Jamie Duggan
Shaun ‘Banger’ Scott
Nev Wright
Back Room
Jez Welham
Neev
Shortee Blitz
Manny Norte
Big Ted
Dynamite MC

Pacha Classics
Angel Linde
Paul Taylor
Sebastian Gamboa
Back Room
Site-L

Source: Ibiza Spotlight

Leave a Reply