Judgement Sundays 2011

Judgement Sundays is another one of those nights that have been in Ibiza a very long time. This year will mark 11 years in Ibiza for Judge Jules and the Judgement Sundays night.

Over the past 10 years, Judge Jules has worked very hard to keep his nights exciting and fresh, he has been the first to support people like Eddie Halliwell through his nights in Ibiza and he has also been known to play two sets a night with the second set being a house set in the back room.

Judgement Sunday line-ups are always guaranteed to be energetic, if you see a trance DJ on the line-up, then expect the harder edged trance to be played. In the past you have had a wide range of Dj’s from Ferry Corstan to Scott Project, to Sander Van Doorn and Lisa Lashes.

If you want to check out the Judge he will be opening the doors on the 5th June for the summer. If you’re not going to the club, then check out the Judgement Sundays pre party which are always worth a visit.

5th June *Opening Party*

Main Room:
Judge Jules
Cosmic Gate
Tristan D
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
Micky Slim
Tristan Ingram
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

12th June

Main Room:
Judge Jules
Tidy Boys
Ben Nicky
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
The Squatters
Tristan D
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

19th June
Main Room:
Judge Jules
Richard Durand
Marcus Schossow
Tristan D

Room 2:
Micky Slim
Tristan Ingram
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

26th June
Main Room:
Judge Jules
Marco V
Claudia Cazacu
Nick The Kid
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
Krafty Kuts
Tristan D
Mark Hashimi & Rob Manley
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

3rd July
Main Room:
Judge Jules
Simon Patterson
Arty
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
Micky Slim
Dumb Blonde
Tristan D
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

10th July
Main Room:
Judge Jules
Cosmic Gate
Marco V
Alex M.O.R.P.H. & Woody van Eyden
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
Krafty Kuts
The Squatters
Tristan D
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room dub & Bass

17th July
Main Room:
Judge Jules
Eddie Halliwell
Jordan Suckley
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
Jacob Plant
Tristan D
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

24th July
Main Room:
Judge Jules with
Ferry Corsten
Matt Zo
Tristan D

Room 2:
Micky Slim
Jonty Skrufff
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass 

31st July
Main Room:
Judge Jules
John O’Callaghan
Ummet Ozcan
Lisa Lashes
Vicky Devine

Room 2: Special Guest TBC
Tristan D
Gavyn Mytchel
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

7th August Radio 1 Weekend White Party
Main Room:
Judge Jules

Annoucement Shortly

Tristan D
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
Micky Slim
Tom Koenig
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

14th August
Main Room:
Judge Jules
Cosmic Gate
Kutski
Claudia Cazacu
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
Krafty Kuts
The Squatters
Tristan D
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

21st August
Main Room:
Judge Jules
Richard Durand
Paul Webster
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
Howard Donald
Tristan Ingram
Jay da Funk / Darren Christian
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

28th August
Main Room:
Judge Jules
John O’Callaghan
Marcel Woods
Tristan D
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
Micky Slim
Jacob Plant
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

4th September
Main Room:
Judge Jules
Marco V
Heatbeat
Tristan D
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
The Squatters
Col Hamilton
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3:
Dub & Bass

11th September
Main Room:
Judge Jules
Sander van Doorn
Claudia Cazacu
Tristan D

Room 2:
Jacob Plant
Tristan Ingram
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

18th September *Closing Party*
Main Room:
Judge Jules
Eddie Halliwell
Simon Patterson
Arty
Vicky Devine

Room 2:
Howard Donald
Tristan Ingram
Tristan D
Alex Ellenger & Lee John

Room 3: Dub & Bass

Source: Twitter

One thought on “Judgement Sundays 2011”

Leave a Reply